Girls Volleyball Schedule

Home > Athletics > Sports > Girls Sports > Girls Volleyball > Girls Volleyball Schedule
Girls Volleyball Schedule2018-10-10T10:46:37+00:00

Varsity Volleyball Schedule – 2018

 

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
08/14/2018 5:00 PM East Lake – Preseason Indian Rocks Christian W 3-1
08/17/2018 7:00 PM Newsome – Preseason Indian Rocks Christian W 3-0
08/21/2018 7:00 PM Brooks DeBartolo CCC W 3-0
08/23/2018 6:00 PM Tarpon Springs CCC W 3-0
09/04/2018 7:00 PM Cardinal Mooney Cardinal Mooney L  3-1
09/11/2018 7:30 PM Cypress Creek Cypress Creek W 3-0
09/12/2018 6:00 PM Sarasota Military CCC W 3-0
09/14/2018 3:30 PM Venice Battle at the Beach- Venice Venice L 2-0
09/14/2018 6:00 PM Venice Battle at the Beach- Ransom Everglades Venice W 2-0
09/15/2018 8:00 AM Venice Battle at the Beach-Barron Collier Venice L 2-1
09/15/2018 11:30 AM Venice Battle at the Beach-Port Charlotte Venice W 2-1
09/15/2018 1:30 PM Venice Battle at the Beach- Riverview Venice L 2-1
09/18/2018 7:00 PM Academy of the Holy Names CCC W 3-0
09/21/2018 6:00 PM Bishop Moore Invitational- Winter Springs OVA – Orlando W 2-0
09/21/2018 7:00 PM Bishop Moore Invitational- Immaculate Heart Academy OVA – Orlando L 2-0
09/22/2018 9:00 AM Bishop Moore Invitational- Harmony OVA – Orlando W 2-0
09/22/2018 10:30 AM Bishop Moore Invitational- Winter Springs OVA – Orlando W 2-1
09/22/2018 12:30 PM Bishop Moore Invitational Championship- Spruce Creek OVA – Orlando L 2-1
09/25/2018 6:30 PM Indian Rocks Christian CCC W 3-0
09/27/2018 7:00 PM Tampa Catholic Tampa Catholic W 3-2
10/04/2018 7:00 PM Berkeley Prep CCC W 3-2
10/09/2018 7:00 PM Tampa Prep Tampa Prep W 3-0
10/16/2018 7:00 PM District Quarterfinals TBA
10/17/2018 5:00/7:00 District Semifinals CCC
10/19/2018 7:00 PM District Championship CCC

Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule

 

 

09/23/2018   TBABerkeley JV Tournament- TBA Berkeley Prep- TBA

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
 8/21/2018  6:00 PM  Brooks DeBartolo  CCC W 2-0
 9/04/2018  6:00 PM  Cardinal Mooney  Cardinal Mooney L  2-0
 9/11/2018  6:00 PM  Cypress Creek  Cypress Creek L  2-1
 9/18/2018  5:30 PM Academy of the Holy Names  CCC W 2-1
 9/20/2018  6:00 PM  Calvary Christian  Calvary Christian L 2-0
 09/21/2018  4:00 PM Berkeley JV Tournament- Mitchell  Berkeley Prep- Court #3 L 2-0
 09/21/2018  7:00 PM Berkeley JV Tournament- Academy of the Holy Names  Berkeley Prep- Court #3 L 2-0
 09/22/2018 8:00 AM Berkeley JV Tournament- Berkeley Prep JV Mitre  Berkeley Prep- Court #3 W 2-0
 09/22/2018 10:30 AM Berkeley JV Tournament- Tampa Catholic  Berkeley Prep- Court #3 W 2-0
 09/22/2018 11:30 AM Berkeley JV Tournament- Newsome  Berkeley Prep- Court #3 L 2-1
 9/25/2018  5:30 PM Indian Rocks Christian  CCC W 2-0
 9/27/2018  6:00 PM Tampa Catholic  Tampa Catholic W 2-0
 10/04/2018  5:30 PM Berkeley Prep  CCC L 2-0
 10/09/2018  5:30 PM Tampa Prep  Tampa Prep W 2-0
 10/12/2018    TBA Keswick JV Tournament  Keswick Christian
 10/13/2018    TBA Keswick JV Tournament  Keswick Christian