Varsity Volleyball Schedule – 2019

 

 

 

 

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
08/27/2019 7:00 PM Bradenton Christian Cavallaro Gym W 3-0
08/29/2019 7:00 PM Tampa Catholic Cavallaro Gym W 3-0
09/05/2019 6:00 PM Shorecrest Shorecrest W 3-0
09/07/2019 6:00 PM Northside Christian Cavallaro Gym W 3-1
09/10/2019 7:00 PM Tampa Bay HEAT Cavallaro Gym W 3-0
09/13/2019 8:30 PM Mercy Louisville, KY L 3-0
09/14/2019 6:30 PM Assumption Tournament – Holy Cross Louisville, KY W 2-0
09/14/2019 8:30 PM Assumption Tournament – St. Ursula Academy Louisville, KY L 2-0
09/14/2019 TBA Assumption Tournament – Male Louisville, KY W 2-0
09/14/2019 TBA Assumption Tournament – Mother McAuley Louisville, KY L 2-0
09/20/2019 4:00 PM Berkeley Prep Premier Tournament – Academy of the Holy Names Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/20/2019 6:30 PM Berkeley Prep Premier Tournament – Palm Harbor University Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/21/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Premier Tournament – The First Academy Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/21/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Premier Tournament – Princess Anne Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/21/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Premier Tournament (FINAL) – Bishop McLaughlin Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/26/2019 6:00 PM Calvary Christian Calvary Christian W 3-1
10/01/2019 5:00 PM Bishop McLaughlin Cavallaro Gym W 3-1
10/08/2019 6:00 PM Northside Christian Northside Christian W 3-0
10/10/2019 6:30 PM Cardinal Mooney Cavallaro Gym W 3-2
10/11/2019 5:00 PM Swing for the Cure Tournament – Berkeley Prep Orlando W 2-0
10/11/2019 7:00 PM Swing for the Cure Tournament – Winter Springs Orlando W 2-0
10/12/2019 10:00 AM Swing for the Cure Tournament – The Rock Orlando W 2-0
10/12/2019 TBA Swing for the Cure Tournament – Lyman Orlando L 2-0
10/12/2019 TBA Swing for the Cure Tournament – Buchh0lz Orlando W 2-0
10/15/2019 5:00 PM District Tournament Semifinals – Northside Christian Northside Christian W 3-2
10/17/2019 7:00 PM District Tournament Championship – Calvary Christian Northside Christian L 3-0
10/17/2019 7:00 PM Regional Semifinals – Community School of Naples Naples L 3-2

Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule

 

 

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION RESULT
08/27/2019 6:00 PM Bradenton Christian Cavallaro Gym W 2-1
 8/29/2019  6:00 PM Tampa Catholic Cavallaro Gym W 2-0
 9/03/2019  5:00 PM Shorecrest Shorecrest W 2-0
09/10/2019 6:00 PM Tampa Bay Heat Cavallaro Gym W 2-0
 9/26/2019  5:00 PM Calvary Christian Calvary Christian W 2-1
 9/27/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Tournament – Plant Berkeley Prep L 2-0
09/28/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Tournament – Cardinal Mooney Berkeley Prep L 2-0
09/28/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Tournament – Berkeley Prep Berkeley Prep W 2-0
09/28/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Tournament – Venice Berkeley Prep L 2-1
09/28/2019 TBA Berkeley Prep Tournament – Newsome Berkeley Prep L 2-0
10/08/2019 5:00 PM Northside Christian Northside Christian W 2-0
10/10/2019 5:30 PM Cardinal Mooney Cavallaro Gym W 2-0
10/11/2019 7:00 PM Keswick Tournament – Shorecrest Keswick Christian W 2-0
10/11/2019 9:00 PM Keswick Tournament – Calvary Christian Keswick Christian W 2-1
10/11/2019 9:00 AM Keswick Tournament – Delphi Academy Keswick Christian W 2-0
10/11/2019 3:00 PM Keswick Tournament – Bradenton Christian Keswick Christian W 2-1
10/11/2019 5:00 PM Keswick Tournament Final – Academy of the Holy Names Keswick Christian L 2-0