Hall of Fame

2017-2018 Faculty & Staff Directory

Dr John Venturella

Dr. John Venturella
President

  • B. A. St. Johns University
  • M. S. Fordham University
  • M. A. St. Thomas University
  • D. Min. The Graduate Theological Foundation
  • Ed. D. Nova Southeastern University
James Deputy

Mr. James W. Deputy
Principal

  • B.S. Florida State University
  • M. Ed. University of South Florida

Mr. Enrique Garza
Assistant Principal

  • B.S. Universidad LaSalle
  • M. Ed. University of Texas

Mrs. Janet Ashe
Director of Finance and Operations

  • B.A. Michigan State University
  • MBA University of Detroit

Mr. Richard Falls
Director of Advancement

  • B.S. Ball State University
  • M.A. Ball State University
  • M. Ed Ball State University
James Deputy

Mr. James W. Deputy
Principal

  • B.S. Florida State University
  • M. Ed. University of South Florida

Mr. Enrique Garza
Assistant Principal

  • B.S. Universidad LaSalle
  • M. Ed. University of Texas
Sarah Prunoske

Ms Lauren Spatola
Dean for Learning and Achievement

  • BA University of Central Florida
  • M. Ed. Stetson University
Sarah Prunoske

Mrs. Leanne Knoop
Dean for Learning and Achievement

  • BA University of Central Florida
  • M. Ed. University of South Florida
Sara Stranz

Ms Sara Stranz (ext. 309)

  • B.A. St Edwards University
  • M.Ed. University of Missouri
Brett Hayman

Mr. Brett Hayman (ext.311)

  • B.B.A. Abilene Christian University
  • M.A. University of South Florida
Tara Shea McLaughlin

Mrs. Tara Shea McLaughlin ‘81 (ext.304)
Director of Enrollment

  • B.B.A. University of Notre Dame
  • Advisor, Ambassadors
Mary Pat Sharer for web

Ms Mary Pat Sharer (ext. 343)
Assistant Director of Enrollment

Executive Assistant to the President

  • B.S. Excelsior College
  • A.S. Hudson Valley Community College
Andrew Shannon

Mr. Andrew Shannon (ext. 338)
Director of Campus Ministry

  • B.A. University of Notre Dame
  • M.A. University of Notre Dame
Christina Beu

Ms Christina Beu
Assistant Director of Campus Ministry

  • B.A. St. Leo University
  • M.A. Providence College

Mr. John Gerdes (ext. 334)
Director of Athletics

  • B.A. Purdue University
  • M.A. University of South Florida

Mrs. Mary Weber ’74 (ext.301)
Assistant Athletic Director

Kai Kline

Mr. Kai Kline
Athletic Trainer

  • B.S. University of Florida
  • M.A. University of Florida

Ms Mary Pat Sharer (ext. 343)

Assistant Director of Enrollment
Executive Assistant to the President

Maureen Denison

Ms Maureen Denison (ext.315)
Assistant to the School Administration

Mrs. Mary Weber (ext. 301)
Front Office Manager/Assistant Athletic Director

Martha Agres

Mrs. Martha Agres (ext. 320)
Assistant to the Dean for Personal Growth

Sarah Prunoske

Ms Lauren Spatola (ext. 316)
Dean for Learning and Achievement

  • B.A. University of Central Florida
  • M. Ed. Stetson University

Mr. Alan Hamacher (ext.366)
IB Coordinator
Curriculum Coordinator

  • B.A. University of Pittsburgh
  • M. Div. Catholic University of America
Hayley Shockley

Mrs. Hayley Shockley Oka
Learning Specialist

  • B.S. University of South Florida

Mr. Andres Munoz (ext.337)
Director of Educational Technology

  • B.A. University of Texas, San Antonio, TX
  • M.A. University of Texas, Brownsville, TX
Daniel Lauby

Mr. Daniel Lauby
Department Chair

  • B.A. The University of Florida
Matthew Brennan

Mr. Matthew Brennan

  • P.A. Penn State University
  • M.A. Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Katherine Hart

Mrs. Katherine Hart

  • B.A. University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
  • M.Ed. University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Julanne Speer

Mrs. Julanne Speer

  • B.A University of Illinois
  • M.S. National Louis University

Mr. Mike Wasilenko

  • B.A. The Catholic University of America
  • M.A. Salisbury University

Mrs. Suzette Fisher

  • B.A. University of South Florida
  • M.A. University of South Florida

Ms Andrea Obenland
Department Chair

  • B.F.A. University of North Texas
  • M.F.A. Florida State University

Mrs. Corrine Lussier ’05

  • A.A. Cottey College
  • B.F.A. Ringling College of Art & Design
Russell Wendt

Mr. Russell Wendt
Department Chair

  • B.F.A. Arizona State University
  • M.F.A. University of Alabama
Ross Kimura

Mr. Ross Kimura

  • B.M. Biola University
  • M.M. University of Arizona
Bart Roberson

Mr. Bart Roberson
Department Chair
Associate Football Coach

  • B.S. University of Florida
Chris Harvey

Mr. Chris Harvey
Head Football Coach

  • B.A. University of Miami
Diane Sabatos

Ms Diane Sabatos
Department Chair

  • B.S. Indiana University of Pennsylvania
  • M.Ed. University of South Florida
Gabrielle Noyes

Ms Gabrielle Noyes ‘80

  • B.S. University of South Florida
  • M.Ed. University of South Florida
Rhonda Carter

Ms Rhonda Carter
Freshman Class Moderator

  • B.S. SUNY at Plattsburgh, NY
  • M.A. SUNY Oswego, NY
Yi Su

Mrs. Yi Su

  • B.S. Beijing University, Beijing, China

Mr. Ronald Lewis

  • B.S. Central State University (Wilberforce, OH)
  • MBA University of Dayton
  • M.S. University of Dayton
Robin Ford-Ballis

Mrs. Robin Ford-Ballis
Department Chair

  • B.A. The Ohio State University
  • M.Ed. The Ohio State University

Mrs. Amy Carboni

Junior Class Moderator

  • B.S Eckerd College
Dr. Jefferson Wells

Dr. Jefferson Wells

  • A.B. Harvard College
  • M.Div. Union Theological
  • D. Min. Eden Theological Seminary
Jennifer Tuman

Mrs. Jennifer Tuman

  • B.S. St. Leo University
Sarah Prunoske

Ms Kristen Ochs

  • BS University of Notre Dame (South Bend, IN)
Michael Mucci

Mr. Michael Mucci ‘82
Department Chair
Graduation Coordinator

  • B.A. University of Florida
  • M.Ed. University of Florida
Deborah Stuebner

Ms Deborah Stuebner

  • B.S Florida State University
  • M.Ed. University of South Florida

Ms Regina O’Brien
Senior Class Moderator

  • B.A. Belmont Abby College
  • M.Ed. George Mason University
Jennifer Ozark

Mrs. Jennifer Ozark Schultz

  • B.S. Misericordia University, Dallas TX
Jeffrey Elliott

Mr. Jeffrey Elliott ’95
Sophomore Class Moderator

  • B.S. Florida State
  • M.S. Florida State
Chris Harvey

Mr. Chris Harvey
Head Football Coach

  • B.A. University of Miami
Christina Beu

Ms Christina Beu
Assistant Director of Campus Ministry

  • B.A. St. Leo University
  • M.A. Providence College
Andrew Shannon

Mr. Andrew Shannon
Director of Campus Ministry

  • B.A University of Notre Dame
  • M.A. University of Notre Dame
Tom Maher

Dr. Thomas M. Maher

  • B.A Borromeao College of Ohio
  • M.A. Ed. Baldwin -Wallace University, Berea, Ohio
  • Ph.D. Kent State University, Kent, Ohio
Michael Clark

Dr. Michael Clark

  • Ph.D. University of Birmingham, UK
  • M.A. University of Birmingham, UK
  • M.A. Franciscan University of Steubenville, Ohio

Mrs. Patricia Ceraolo
Department Chair

  • B.A. Florida State University

Mrs. Kira Garland
Director of Student Activities

  • B.A. Saginaw State University
Georgina Gomez-Bozzo

Mrs. Georgina Gomez-Bozzo

  • M.A. Boston College, Boston, MA
  • B.A. Emmanuel College, Boston, MA
Virginia Morrow

Mrs. Virginia Morrow

  • J.D. Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
  • B.A. Florida State University
Hunter Kelly

Ms Hunter Kelly

  • University of Florida

Mr. John Gerdes
Director of Athletics

Mrs. Kira Garland
Director of Student Activities

Andrew Shannon

Mr. Andrew Shannon
Director of Campus Ministry

Mr. Alan Hamacher
IB Program Director
Curriculum Coordinator

  • IB Program Director
  • IB Theory of Knowledge
  • IB History of the Americas
Daniel Lauby

Mr. Dan Lauby

  • IB English
Russell Wendt

Mr. Russ Wendt

  • IB Theater
Diane Sabatos

Ms Diane Sabatos

  • IB Math Studies & Mathematics

Mrs. Janet Ashe (ext. 331)
Director of Finance and Operations

  • B.A. Michigan State University
  • MBA University of Detroit
Judy Eurton

Mrs. Judy Eurton (ext. 317)
Bookkeeper

Rhonda Gracie

Mrs. Ronda Gracie (ext. 460)
Assistant Bookkeeper

  • B.B.A. Texas A&M University
Charles Toro

Mr. Charles Toro (ext.333)
Director of Facilities

David Nemeth

Mr. David Nemeth
Maintenance Team

Brian Joyner

Mr. Brian Joyner
Maintenance Team

Mr. Richard Falls (ext. 318)
Director of Advancement

  • B.S. Ball State University
  • M.A. Ball State University
  • M. Ed Ball State University
Beth Lani

Mrs. Beth Lani (ext. 319)
Associate Director of Advancement
Alumni Relations

  • B.A. Cleveland State University

Ms Terry Spence (ext. 397)
Communication Specialist

Sarah Prunoske

Ms Alexandra Diaz (ext. 305)
Coordinator of Alumni Relations

BS University of Central Florida

William Gasper

Mr. Bill Gasper (ext. 368)
Alumni  Relations Representative

  • B.S. Mansfield State University
  • M.Ed. Penn State University
Sarah Prunoske

Mrs. Sarah Prunoske
Advancement Assistant

  • B.S. Alfred University, Alfred, NY

Business Hours

Monday - Friday
7:30 am – 3:00 pm.

Follow Us

Location

Contact Us

Address:
2750 Haines Bayshore Road
Clearwater, FL 33760

Phone:
Office: (727) 531-1449
Fax: (727) 535-7034

Email:
ccc-communications@ccchs.org